Blaze Spins Casino Welcome Bonus: Three Deposit Matches Explained

For Blaze Spins Casino Australia players, the welcome bonus is arranged across your first three deposits, with a different match and wagering target at each step. The package also includes 100 Free Spins, while this guide focuses on the deposit matches, activation steps, eligible games and cashout rules.

Blaze Spins Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, reference number ALSI-202506039-FI2.

How the three-deposit welcome bonus is structured

The welcome bonus is a sequence rather than one single offer. You start with the 1st deposit match, then move to the 2nd deposit and 3rd deposit offers. Each bonus needs to be activated in your casino account, and the general minimum deposit to activate a welcome bonus is $30.

DepositMatchWageringMinimum depositMaximum cashout
1st deposit100% match20x(D+B)$30$5,000
2nd deposit50% match up to $5,0001x(D+B)$30$5,000
3rd deposit150% match up to $5,00035x(D+B)$30$5,000

D means your deposit and B means the bonus amount. The wagering figure applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the extra bonus funds. That distinction matters because the same deposit can create very different playthrough targets at each stage.

The 1st deposit gives a 100% match with 20x wagering

The first offer matches your deposit at 100%. A $30 deposit therefore creates a $30 bonus, giving you $60 in the D+B calculation. With a 20x requirement, the worked target is $60 multiplied by 20, or $1,200 in wagering.

How to work out your first-deposit target

  1. Choose the amount you plan to deposit.
  2. Calculate the 100% match, which is the same amount as your deposit.
  3. Add the deposit and bonus together.
  4. Multiply that combined amount by 20.

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, so the 20x(D+B) target is $4,000. This simple calculation lets you see the size of the wagering target before you activate the offer.

The 2nd and 3rd deposits change the match and playthrough

The second stage offers a 50% match up to $5,000 with 1x(D+B) wagering. On the $30 minimum deposit, the match is $15. That creates a combined amount of $45, so the worked wagering target is $45. The lower multiplier makes this stage much lighter to calculate than the first and third offers.

The third stage moves to a 150% match up to $5,000, with 35x(D+B) wagering. On a $100 deposit, the bonus is $150 and the combined amount is $250. Multiplying $250 by 35 gives a wagering target of $8,750.

  • 2nd deposit: 50% match up to $5,000, 1x(D+B), and a $5,000 maximum cashout.
  • 3rd deposit: 150% match up to $5,000, 35x(D+B), and a $5,000 maximum cashout.
  • Both stages require a minimum deposit of $30 to activate the welcome bonus.

The third deposit offers the biggest match percentage, but it also carries the highest wagering multiplier. In practical terms, compare the bonus amount with the target created by 35x(D+B), rather than choosing the largest percentage on its own.

Only pokies contribute to welcome bonus wagering

Game contribution is one of the most important parts of the offer. Pokies, or slots, contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. The other listed categories contribute 0%, so choosing a table or live game will not reduce the target.

Game categoryContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Blackjack0%
Baccarat0%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% contribution means a $100 wager on slots counts as $100 towards the target. A $100 wager on roulette contributes $0 under these bonus rules. This is why it is worth separating your bonus play from your usual table-game or live-game choices.

How to activate the welcome bonus in your account

Activation is handled through the casino account. You also need email verification before the bonus is credited, so it is worth completing that step before you expect the match to appear.

  1. Register and accept the termsCreate the account and accept the General Terms & Conditions required for registration.
  2. Complete your Login and verify your emailAccess the account through the browser, then complete the email verification step. The bonus is credited after email verification is required and completed.
  3. Prepare at least $30Make a deposit of at least $30 to activate a general welcome bonus. AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside USD, EUR, GBP and CAD.
  4. Activate the selected deposit offerChoose the relevant welcome bonus in your casino account and activate it before relying on the match for your play.
  5. Use the qualifying game categoryKeep the contribution table in mind and use slots for wagers that need to count towards the selected target.

Deposit options include Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay and several cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin and Tether. The important point for activation is the minimum amount and the correct account offer, rather than the payment method alone.

Cashout rules, withdrawal limits and KYC

The welcome bonus maximum cashout is $5,000 per bonus. That is separate from the account withdrawal limits, which are $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month. Keeping those two limits separate makes the cashout terms easier to understand.

RuleAmount or requirement
Maximum cashout per welcome bonus$5,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$20,000
Minimum withdrawal€50
Win limitNo win limit

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal, including for crypto users. Documents may include a passport, national ID, utility bill, or a photo of a credit or debit card. Crypto withdrawals are processed near-instantly once KYC verification is complete.

The Risk & Compliance team conducts routine account reviews. Having the relevant identification documents ready can make the verification step more straightforward when you decide to withdraw.

  • Keep the $5,000 per-bonus cashout rule separate from the $5,000 weekly account limit.
  • Remember that the minimum withdrawal is €50.
  • Complete KYC before your first withdrawal.
  • Allow for the stated cashout limit even when there is no win limit.

A practical checklist before you choose a deposit stage

The cleanest way to approach the offer is to choose the stage first, then calculate the target before making the deposit. The match percentage is only one part of the decision. The wagering multiplier, game contribution and maximum cashout all matter as well.

  • Confirm whether you are using the 1st, 2nd or 3rd deposit offer.
  • Work out the bonus amount from the stated match percentage.
  • Add your deposit and bonus together for D+B.
  • Apply the correct multiplier: 20x, 1x or 35x.
  • Plan to use slots because they contribute 100%.
  • Check that email verification is complete before expecting the credit.
  • Keep your KYC documents available before requesting your first withdrawal.
  • Set a personal spending limit and treat the bonus as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses.

Terms and Conditions updates are announced at least two weeks before taking effect. If you are considering the offer later, take a moment to check the active terms in your account and make sure the figures you are using match the current promotion.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How many deposits are included in the Blaze Spins welcome bonus?

The welcome package is arranged across three deposits: a 100% match on the 1st deposit, a 50% match up to $5,000 on the 2nd, and a 150% match up to $5,000 on the 3rd.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit to activate a general welcome bonus is $30. AUD is one of the supported account currencies.

What is the wagering requirement on the 1st deposit?

The 1st deposit uses 20x(D+B), where D is your deposit and B is the bonus amount. A $30 deposit with a $30 match creates a $1,200 wagering target.

What does the 2nd deposit offer?

The 2nd deposit gives a 50% match up to $5,000 with 1x(D+B) wagering. Its minimum deposit is $30 and its maximum cashout is $5,000.

What are the 3rd deposit bonus terms?

The 3rd deposit gives a 150% match up to $5,000. It uses 35x(D+B) wagering, requires a minimum deposit of $30 and has a $5,000 maximum cashout.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, and craps and dice contribute 0%.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Documents may include a passport, national ID, utility bill, or a photo of a credit or debit card.

What are the withdrawal limits after using the bonus?

The account withdrawal limits are $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €50, and the maximum cashout for each welcome bonus is $5,000.

When is the bonus credited to my account?

Email verification is required before the bonus is credited. The selected welcome offer also needs to be activated in your casino account.